State Bank of India SBI Apprentice 2020 Fees Refund Online Form 2021

State Bank of India (SBI)

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020

CRPD/APPR/2020-21/07 Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

· Application Begin : 20/11/2020

· Last Date for Apply Online : 10/12/2020

· Exam Date : April 2021

· Admit Card Available : March 2021

· Fee Refund Form Available : 01-31 August 2021

Application Fee

· General / OBC / EWS : 300/-

· SC / ST / PH : 0/-

· Pay the Exam Fees Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Age Limit as on 31/10/2020

· Minimum Age : 20 Years.

· Maximum Age : 28 Years.

· Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Vacancy Details Total : 8500 Post

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Apprentice3595844194813887258500Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLanguageUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu496120325253121206
BiharHindi / Urdu220471287604475
JharkhandHindi / Santhali020242452200
Madhya PradeshHindi17343646486430
ChhattisgarhHindi380905102890
RajasthanHindi2897214412293720
DelhiHindi0500101007
Himachal PradeshHindi5413263205130
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi731643300162
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1052654750260
UttrakhandHindi15326344808269
PondicherryTamil050010006
Tamil NaiduTamil204471268904470
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu185461247332460
OdishaOdia16040486488400
KeralaMalyalam7414381401141
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu249621679943620
MaharashtraMarathi26641736457644
Arunachal PradeshEnglish1202001125
AssamAssami / Bengali / Bodo410924061090
ManipurManipuri06010100412
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/Khasi17040201740
MizoramMizo0901000818
NagalandEnglish1703001535
TripuraBengali / Kokborok13030050930
KarnatakaKannada240601629642600
West BengalBengali / Nepali1934810511024480
GujaratGujarati198481293372480

Some Useful Important Links

Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Vacancy Cancelled NoticeClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top