State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

State Bank of India (SBI)

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

· Application Begin : 06/07/2021

· Last Date for Apply Online : 26/07/2021

· Exam Date : Notified Soon

· Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

· General / OBC / EWS : 300/-

· SC / ST / PH : 0/-

· Pay the Exam Fees Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Age Limit as on 31/10/2020

· Minimum Age : 20 Years.

· Maximum Age : 28 Years.

· Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Vacancy Details Total : 6100 Post

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Apprentice257760413759775676100· Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLanguageUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu3612368718308875
BiharHindi / Urdu24130508050
JharkhandHindi / Santhali110302030625
Madhya PradeshHindi311107111575
ChhattisgarhHindi310407092475
RajasthanHindi2611306511084650
Himachal PradeshHindi8240205008200
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi674015280150
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi14876361050365
UttrakhandHindi7216122203125
PondicherryTamil06020101010
Tamil NaiduTamil40240917090
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu5233122008125
OdishaOdia16048406488400
KeralaMalyalam41200707075
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu4027101607100
MaharashtraMarathi167101373733375
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0900200920
AssamAssami / Bengali / Bodo11167251730250
ManipurManipuri10020200620
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/Khasi21020502250
MizoramMizo08010200920
NagalandEnglish0900200920
TripuraBengali / Kokborok09002030620
KarnatakaKannada8054203214200
West BengalBengali / Nepali2881577116435715
GujaratGujrat3182168056120800
Andaman & Nicobar IslandEnglish / Hindi0702010010
SikkimNepali / English110602010525
Jammu & KashmirHindi / Urdu4427100811100
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi13060204025
LaddakhLadakhi / Urdu / Bhoti06020100110
GoaKonkani290905010650
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top