UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2020 Online Form

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

Government Inter College GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2020

Advt No. : A-3/E-1/2020 Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

· Application Begin: 22/12/2020

· Last Date for Registration: 18/01/2021

· Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 18/01/2021

· Complete Form Last Date: 22/01/2021

· Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

· Exam Date: Notified Soon

Application Fee

· General / EWS / OBC : 125/-

· SC / ST: 65/-

· PH (Divyang): 25/-

· Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

· Minimum Age: 21 Years.

· Maximum Age: 40 Years.

· Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total: 1473 Post

Post NameGroupTotal PostEligibility
Lecturer in Govt. Inter College GIC & GGICMale991· Master Degree in Related Subject in Any Recognized University in India.

· More Details Read Notification.

Female482

Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameGenderUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
HindiMale392610210298
Female090602040021
EnglishMale4027102102100
Female090602050022
PhysicsMale4328102202105
Female231506120157
ChemistryMale4428102202106
Female241606120159
BiologyMale5537133002137
Female362509190291
MathMale5336132802132
Female5537142902137
SanskritMale191205090146
Female070300030013
EconomicMale221506120156
Female050300020010
CivicsMale191305100047
Female070401030015
GeographyMale251606120160
Female060401030014
HistoryMale171104090142
Female070401030015
SociologyMale110803070130
Female040200020008
EducationMale010000000001
Female020100010004
UrduMale080502040120
Female030100010005
CommerceMale040301030011
Female010000000001
Home ScienceFemale050300020010

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Submit Final FormClick Here
Modify / Edit FormClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top