SSC CPO SI Paper I Answer Key 2020

SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI Recruitment 2020 Exam Date

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

Advt No. : 3/2/2020P&P-II Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

· Application Begin: 17/06/2020

· Last Date for Apply Online: 16/07/2020 up to 11:30 Pm Only

· Last Date Fee Payment:18/07/2020

· Last Date Offline Payment:22/07/2020

· Exam Date Paper I:23-25 November 2020

· Admit Card Available Paper I:12/11/2020

· Answer Key Available Paper I:20-24 December 2020

· Exam Date Paper II: 01/03/2021

Application Fee

· General / OBC: 100/-

· SC / ST / EXs : 0/-

· All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)

· Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Exam Fee Through Offline E Challan Fee Mode Submit E Challan at Any Branches of State of Bank of India

Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

· Minimum Age: 20 Years.

· Maximum Age: 25 Years.

· Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility

· Delhi SI: Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License

· Other Post: Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details Total: 1564 Post

Post NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Sub Inspector Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female351708120678
Sub Inspector GD in CAPFMale421281104156781040
Female130903050232
Sub Inspector GD in BSFMale9463233517232
Female050301020112
Sub Inspector GD in ITBPMale22070304036
Female04010101007
Sub Inspector GD in CISFMale080501030118
Female02000002
Sub Inspector GD in SSBMale08040103016
Female000000

Physical Eligibility Details

GenderHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male (General / OBC / SC)170 CMS80-85100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3
Female ST154

Enrolled Candidate Can Download Answer Key.

Some Useful Important Links

Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Admit Card (CR Region)Click Here
Download Admit Card (NR Delhi Region)Click Here
Download Admit Card (MPR Region)Click Here
Download Admit Card (Other Region)Click Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top