India Post GDS Jharkhand | Punjab Result

India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag)

Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2020 Online Form

Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

State NameRegistration BeginRegistration Last DateForm Start DateForm Last Date
Jharkhand12/11/202011/12/202012/11/202011/12/2020
Punjab12/11/202011/12/202012/11/202011/12/2020
Himachal Pradesh07/10/202006/11/202007/10/202006/11/2020
Tamilnadu Circle III01/09/202030/09/202001/09/202030/09/2020
Odisha Circle II01/09/202030/09/202001/09/202030/09/2020
Rajasthan Circle II22/06/202012/08/202022/06/202012/08/2020
Haryana08/06/202012/08/202008/06/202012/08/2020
Jammu & Kashmir06/07/202005/08/202006/07/202005/08/2020
Madhya Pradesh08/06/202014/07/202008/06/202014/07/2020
Uttrakhand08/06/202007/07/202008/06/202007/07/2020
Uttar Pradesh Circle II23/03/202015/05/202023/03/202015/05/2020
West Bengal18/02/202018/03/202018/02/202018/03/2020
Andhra Pradesh / Chhattisgarh / Telangana15/10/201914/11/201915/10/201914/11/2019
Bihar / Gujarat/ Karnataka/ Assam/Kerala05/08/201905/08/201922/09/201922/09/2019
Delhi / Himachal Pradesh/ Jharkhand06/06/201912/07/201913/06/201919/07/2019

Pay Exam Fee

· Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash Payment E Challan Mode Submit Fee in Any Post Office in India. OR Pay the Exam Fees Through Online Fee Mode Pay Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Application Fee

· General / OBC / EWS : 100/-

· SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Exempted)

· All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)

 

Vacancy Details

Post Name

Age Limit

Eligibility

GDS (Gram Dak Sevak)18-40 as on Start Date of ApplicationClass 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject. Know the Local Language of Applied State.

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Jharkhand48011795121274311118
Punjab2310532137012516
Himachal Pradesh26717069754013634
Tamilnadu III148774331150225943162
Odisha II863217206289429562060
Jammu & Kashmir1801094646427442
Rajasthan Circle II1527348278544468973262
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Uttrakhand41196381342718724
Haryana27614760106019608
Uttar Pradesh1814100031475011623951
West Bengal18840814442994642021
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Telangana4391761141198537970
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804

Some Useful Important Links

Download MP Result

Click Here

Download Haryana Result

Click Here
Apply Online

Click Here

Pay Exam Fees

Click Here
Login to Complete Form

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here
Download Uttrakhand Result

Click Here

Download Westbengal II Result

Click Here
Download UP Phase II Result 2020

Server I | Server II

Download Other Region Notification

Click Here
Download UP Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

2 thoughts on “India Post GDS Jharkhand | Punjab Result”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top