IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Senior Manager Result

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Admit Card 2020

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection

IBPX RRB IX Officer Scale III (Senior Manager) Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

· Application Online Begin: 01/07/2020

· Last Date for Online Registration: 21/07/2020

· Pay Exam Fees Last Date: 21/07/2020

· Exam Date: October 2020

· Admit Card Released: 05/10/2020

· Result Released: 24/11/2020

Application Fee

· General / OBC: 850/-

· EWS: 850/-

· SC / ST: 175/-

· PH: 175/-

Pay Exam Fees

· Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only

Age Limit as of 01 July 2020

· Minimum Age: 21 Years.

· Maximum Age: 40 Years.

· Age Relaxation As per IBPS RRB IX Rules.

Vacancy Details Total: 156 Post

Post NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalEligibility
Officer Scale III Senior Manager7638102210156Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience.

RRB IX Scale III Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank, AP040301010110
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank020100104
Saurashtra Gramin Bank, Gujarat01010002
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank070301020114
J & K Grameen Bank0402001018
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank02010003
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank, MP0200002
Maharashtra Gramin Bank05010006
Meghalaya Rural Bank0100001
Punjab Gramin Bank050201020111
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank150902050233
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank03000104
Baroda UP Bank191204070345
Prathama UP Gramin Bank050301020112
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank0100001

How to Fill Form

· Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS Is Released Regional Rural Bank Combined RRB IX Officer Scale III (Senior Manager) Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 01 July 2020 to 21 July 2020.

· Candidate Read the IBPS IX Senior Manager (Officer Scale III) in Various Rural Bank 2020 Latest Bank Jobs Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form IBPS Apply Online 2020.

· Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.

· Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.

· Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.

· Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Enrolled Candidate Can Download Result.

Some Useful Important Links

Download Result

Click Here
Download Admit Card

Click Here

Download Exam Notice

Click Here
Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here
Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top